WWW.AURAPURIFICATION.COM PRIVACY POLICY
Effective June 1, 2018
By using this website, you agreed to our Privacy Policy, Terms of Use, Disclaimer Notice and our Cookie Policy.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

1.   INTRODUCTION  
  
This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our site http://www.aurapurification.com.


By accessing this website we assume you accept these terms and conditions in full. Do not continue to use http://www.aurapurification.comwebsite if you do not accept all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.


By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 13 years of age.
  
Aura Purification LLC and/or Denis Mezin [is/am/are] the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as "The Company", “Ourselves”, “We”, “Our” and "Us" in this privacy policy). 

"Client", “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting the Company’s Privacy Policy, Terms of Use, Disclaimer Notice and our Cookie Policy.
  
Contact Details
Our full details are:
Full name of legal entity: Aura Purification LLC 
Email address: info@aurapurification.com
Postal address: 2058 SW Rose Lane, Portland, 97201, USA

 

Age of Consent

 

By using our website, ordering services, buying products, subscribing to our newsletter, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.


  
2.  WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE 


Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymized data.
 

2.1 We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details, comments, feedback, product and service reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

 

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. 

 

2.2 We collect your Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

 

  • To provide and operate the Services;

  • To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  • To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  • To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

2.3 Our company is hosted on the Wix.complatform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

2.4All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.comand 
PayPal and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

We may process the following categories of personal data about you:
 

  • Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defense of legal claims. 

 

You have the right to access, update, or erase your data – or stop us from processing it. You can do that at any time by emailing us at info@aurapurification.com for that.

 

By placing the order (for product/service) you agree to share your email, geolocation (country, city, state (if applicable)), IP address, name, age (if applicable), time and place of birth (if applicable), Phone Number (if applicable), Skype ID (if applicable), Social-Media ID(if applicable) with us.

By subscribing to our newsletter you consent that your data will be used to send email newsletters and other promotional material to the email that you provided. All other information will be used to filter and determine the suitability of our information to you personally.

 

  • Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address, email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. 

 

We collect your email address in order to:

      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders;

      Send you additional information related to your product and/or service;

      Send you additional information related to other products and/or services; 

 

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at info@aurapurification.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

  • User Data that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back- ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. 

 

  • Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyze your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising.  Our analytics platform is Google Analytics. Please read the Privacy Policy of Google Analytics:

 

  • Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize draws and free give-aways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising.  

 

  • We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook adverts or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. 

 

  • Personal Data that includes data about your Name, Phone Number, Skype ID, Social-Media ID, and Address. We process this data to allow enable you to register for any session provided by Aura Purification LLC.   

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent un-authorized access.

 

Sensitive Data


We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you and ask you not to provide us any sensitive information about yourself or others. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data, age and date of birth, SSN, any kind of ID numbers and other relevant information. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.
 
Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.
 
We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at info@aurapurification.com. In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.
 
We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.
 
We do not carry out automated decision making or any type of automated profiling.

 

3.  HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA 
 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

We collect information from you when you place an order, fill out a form, enter information on our site or send us an email.

We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example by filling in forms on our site or by sending us emails, booking a service, etc.). We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our website by using cookies and similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy for more details about this www.aurapurification.com/cookie-polocy.html
 
We may receive data from third parties such as analytics providers such as 
Googlebased outside the EU, advertising networks such as Facebook based outside the EU, such as search information providers such as Google based outside the EU, providers of technical, payment and delivery services, such as data brokers or aggregators.

 

4. MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS 
 
Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.
 
Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent.

 
5. SERVICE PROVIDERS


We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

 

Analytics
We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
Behavioral Remarketing
We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Google AdWords
Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.
You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads
Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page:
http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
 

We have implemented the following:

      • Remarketing with Google AdSense

      • Google Display Network Impression Reporting

      • Demographics and Interests Reporting


Facebook
Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.
You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950
To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217
Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.
For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook's Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).
We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.
The payment processors we work with are:
PayPal 
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full 

 

 

Poojas (Pujas)


the exact date, place and time of birth for yourself and/or your family members

http://static.amritapuja.org/jyotish.html

 

6. DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA  


We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

 

  • Other companies in our group who provide services to us.

  • Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.

  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers

  • Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.
 
7.  DATA SECURITY  


We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization.
Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage,
databasesand the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

 

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

8.  DATA RETENTION 

 
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.


For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they stop being customers.
  
In some
circumstances we may anonymize your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.
 
9.  YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS  


Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.
 

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at info@aurapurification.com


You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.
  
We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.
  
We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.
 
We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.
 
10. THIRD-PARTY LINKS  

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential (WIX).

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

 

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

11. COOKIES 


You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see www.aurapurification.com/cookie-policy.

 

12. California Online Privacy Protection Act

 

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

 

13. According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

 

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

 

14 COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old and do not knowingly collect Personal information about or from persons under the age of 13.

 

15. Changes to This Privacy Policy

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

 


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

info@aurapurification.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

Contacting Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

http://www.aurapurification.com

Aura Purification LLC

2058 SW Rose Lane

Portland, OR 97201 

USA

info@aurapurification.com


Last Edited on 2018-06-01

Contact

Copyright 2018 © AURA PURIFICATION LLC